SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mr Fred de Falbe, BA (Hons), PGCE Headmaster, Humanities & Critical Thinking

Mrs Juliet de Falbe – Headmaster’s Wife

Mr Paul Leaver, BA (Hons), PGCE – Deputy Head (Academic), Science and Maths

Mr Bob Hammond, BEd (Hons) – Deputy Head (Pastoral), PSHE, Head of Outreach and PE

Mrs Sandra Lubbock, AAT, DBSM – Bursar

 

SCHOOL OFFICE

Mrs Viv Farnell – Admissions Registrar and PA to the Governors

Mrs Alice Mackintosh – School Secretary

Mrs Janice Spooner – Headmaster’s PA

 

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Stephanie Allen, BA (Hons), PGCE – French, English and TEFL

Mr James Broughton, BA, PGCE – Head of Maths and Games

Mr Gareth Burnell, MEd (Cantab.), BA (Hons), FRGS –  Head of Classics

Mrs Rachel Casey, BA (Hons), PGCE – Director of Music, Head of Danes

Mr Luke Caswell, BTEC Nat Dip, ECB – Sports Coach

Mrs Yasmin Caswell, – Girls’ Games and Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fiona de Courcy Wheeler, Cert SpLD – Learning Support Specialist, EAL

Mr Adam Davies, BSc (Hons), PGCE – Head of Computing, Head of Forest School and Year 2 Tutor

Mrs Holly Davies, BA, PGCE – Year 3 Tutor and Lower School Co-ordinator

Mr Jason Day, BSc, QTS – Year 4 Form Teacher and Games

Mr Will Faye, BA (Hons) – Graduate Teacher

Mrs Rachel Fijalkowska, BA (Hons), PGCE – Head of History and RS

Mr David Godden, BSc, QTS – Head of Science, Games and Co-curricular

Mrs Claire Grieves, BA (Hons), PGCE – Head of Pre-Prep

Miss Donna Holt, NVQ in Learning Support – Learning Support Assistant

Mr Peter King, MSc, BSc (Hons), PGCE – Head of Geography and Games

Mrs Harriet Large, BSc (Hons), PGCE – Director of Sport, Head of Romans and Year 5 Tutor

Mr David Lloyd-Peck, BA (Hons), PGCE – Boarding Houseparent, Head of Design Technology and Theatre Studies

Mrs Fran Lloyd-Peck, BSc(Hons), MSc – Boarding Houseparent

Mrs Rebecca Morgan, BA (Hons), PGCE, Maitrise FLE, Paris V – Head of French

Mrs Julie Morton – Learning Support Assistant and Librarian

Mrs Sue Pickett, BA (Hons), Cert.Ed – Learning Support Specialist

Miss Anne-Marie Power, NVQ in Learning Support – Learning Support Assistant

Mr Ryan Pugh, BA (Hons) – Learning Support Specialist

Mrs Francesca Raison, BA (Hons), PGCE – Head of Art

Mrs Lauren Richardson, BSc (Hons), PGCE – Maternity

Mrs Sarah Spice, BA (Hons), PGCE – Year 1 Tutor

Mr Iain Turner, BSc (Hons) (Open), BEd, PGDip. Comp Studies – Head of English

Mrs Fitty Watson, BEd, Cert. SpLD – Head of Learning Support

Mr. Matt Whitaker, BA (Hons) PGCE – Maths, Games and Head of Vikings

Miss Nicole Williamson, MA, BA (Hons), PGCE, Cambridge CELTA – English, E.A.L. Co-ordinator and Head of Normans

Mrs Christina Rees, C.B.E – School Chaplain

 

PERIPATETIC STAFF

Mr Stuart Addison, ATCL – Percussion

Mrs Angela Brun, BMus (Hons) – Voice

Mrs Viv Cairns, GRAM, ARCM – Strings

Mr John Cushion, BMus (Hons), PGCE – Brass

Mr Adam Darricott, ATCL, RGT – Acoustic, Electric and Bass Guitars

Mrs Claire Devitt, BA (Hons) – Singing

Mr Simon Durant, Dip LCM – Classical, Electric and Bass Guitars

Mr Andy Farnell– Electric Guitar

Mrs Sara Longe, BMus (Hons) – Violin and Piano

Mrs Sacha Howard BA (Hons), LRSM, CT ABRSM – Woodwind

Miss Briony Roper , BA (Hons) – Piano

Mrs Heidi Shinn, MA, BA (Hons), ALCM (TD), Dip. ABRSM – Piano

Mr Nick Williams, BA (Hons), DipTCM, DipRAM – Oboe and Bassoon

 

Mrs Clare Parle – Ballet

Mr Paul Stimpson – Fencing

Mr Andrew Margarson – LTA Tennis

Gareth Goldson – LTA Tennis

Mrs Elaine Richards – Scottish Reels

 

BOARDING STAFF

Headmaster and Headmaster’s Wife
Mr David Lloyd-Peck, BA (Hons), PGCE – Boarding House Parent
Mrs Fran Lloyd-Peck, MSc, BSc (Hons) – Boarding House Parent

 

MEDICAL STAFF 

Mrs Sheenagh Clarke, – Assistant Matron

Mrs Kate Davis, – Assistant Matron

Mrs Kim Marvell – Resident Matron

Dr R Oliver, School Doctor, Cromer Surgery

 

GROUNDS AND ESTATES

Mr Michael Cole – Head of Maintenance & Grounds

Mr Tim Cole – Maintenance & Groundsman

Mr Stuart Jordan – Maintenance & Groundsman

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Angie Cole – Cook

Mrs Lou-Anne Davies – Cook

Mrs Julie Cox – Cook

Mr John Blake – Domestic & Kitchen

Mrs Kate Blake – Domestic & Kitchen

Mrs Kayleigh Debenham – Domestic & Kitchen

Mrs Jo Ellis – Domestic & Kitchen

Mrs Jane Hoyland – Domestic & Kitchen

Mrs Jane Hubbard – Domestic & Kitchen

Mrs Francine Kennedy – Domestic & Kitchen

Mrs Rosie Knowles – Domestic & Kitchen

Mrs Rachel Cole – Uniform and School Shop

 

*Safeguarding Children at Beeston Hall School
The safeguarding and welfare of children is of paramount importance to Beeston and we have policies and procedures in place to ensure this happens.   We are a listening and telling school and encourage all to share with someone they trust any worries or concerns they may have.  Our Designated Safeguarding Lead is Mr. Matthew Hughes who can be contacted on 01263 837324.   However,  if there is a situation where an individual wishes to talk to someone outside the school in total confidence,  the services of Childline are available for all children on 0800 1111,  24 hours a day or on www.childline.org.uk.   The NSPCC number is 0808 800 5000.

 DID YOU KNOW?

Our staff/child ratio is 1:6, which is lower than the 1:10 national average within independent schools.